Group of Bioanalytics and Microanalytical Systems

  Research topic Phone Room 

 

Head

PD Dr. Michael Seidel   -78252   108

 

PostDoc

Dr. Silvia Würstle   -78249   134

 

PhD Students

M. Sc. Andreas Auernhammer

Development of a multiplex algae toxin immunoassay
for the monitoring of algal blooms in surface water

-78255    134

M.Sc. Lena Heining Collection of Bioaerosols in evaporative cooling systems
and detection of Legionella pneumophila
-78248    141
M. Sc. Julia Klüpfel Detection of SARS-CoV-2 antibodies in blood samples -78258    110
M.Sc. Julia Neumair Rapid detection of pathogens in body fluids -78259    134
M. Sc. Gerhard Schwaiger Rapid quantification of viable Legionella spp. by
isothermal nucleic acid amplification test on
chemiluminescence based DNA microarrays
-78248    141
M. Sc. Philipp Streich Detection of Legionella pneumophila with culture-independent
screening methods in artificial water systems
-78258    110
M.Sc. Yanwei Wang Integration of 3D microreactor with chemiluminescence
system for online detection
-78249    135
M.Sc. Katharina Sollweck    
M.Sc. Lisa Göpfert    

Permanent staff

Susanne Mahler CTA

-78251   138

Garching 33402

Research Technician

Dipl.-Ing. Marco Matt  

-78249   135
Garching  32210

 

Former Group Members

Postdoctoral fellow

Dr. Elisangela M. Linares

Bachelor students Master students PhD students
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stefan Huber Susanne Heinrich Dr. Anne Wolter
B.Sc. (Chemie) Florian Huber M.Sc. (Chemie) Maria Rye-Johnsen Dr. Caroline Peskoller
B.Sc. (Chemie) Katrin Deller Dipl.-Chem. Xaver Karsunke Dr. Katrin Kloth
B.Sc. (Chemie) Florian Golling M.Sc. (Chemie) Richard Plapperer Dr. Gerhard Pappert
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Patrick Neubert Dipl.-Chem. Andreas Maier Dr. Simon Donhauser
B.Sc. (Chemie) Yoshiyuki A. Kawase M.Sc. (Chemie) Georg Hartmann Dr. Martin Rieger
B.Sc. (Chemie) Aleksej Turockin M.Sc. (Chemie) Maria Hübner Dr. Sonja Ott
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stephanie Robu M.Sc. (Chemie) Sarah Wieghold Dr. Veronika Langer
B.Sc. (Chemie) Aleksei Vjunov M.Sc. (Chemie) Michael Bauhofer Dr. Agathe Szkola
B.Sc. (Chemie) Franziska Mandl M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Edgar Azpiri M.Sc. Sandra Lengger
B.Sc. (Chemie) Stephanie Huber M.Sc. Alda Gega Dr. Klaus Wutz
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Andreas Böhm Maryam Sandhu (Lebensmittelchemie) Dr. Lu Pei
B.Sc. (Biochemie) Verena Fink M.Sc. (Biology) Carmen Torggler Dr. Andreas Kunze
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Lin Qingbiao M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Zhewen Ma Dr. Anika Wunderlich
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Quek Jia Yu M.Sc. (Chemistry) Nadine Berger Dr.-Ing. Dennis Elsäßer
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Nur Ashariena Binte Mohd Ashraff M.Sc. (Chemistry) Veronika Stiegler Dr. Angelika Nistler
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Cindy San Yelin M.Sc. Laura Sanchez M.Sc. Sandra Schäfer
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Tay Li Yan M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Korbinian Sinzinger Dr.-Ing. Jonas Bemetz
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Julia Neumair M.Sc. (Chemistry) Jessica Beyerl M.Sc. Catharina Kober
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Joel-Benedict Britschgi M.Sc. (Chemistry) Christian Biermaier M.Sc. Verena Meyer
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Christian Biermaier M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Vu Trong Duc  
B.Sc. (Chemistry) Matthias Bauer M.Sc. (Industrial Chemistry) Jorge Guojardo  
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Goh Wei Yan    
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Rilette Cirlem Tierra Bautista    
B.Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Nur Aisha Binte Abdul Aziz    
B. Sc. (Chemistry) Sabrina Schönberger    
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Leu Yu Rui    
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Leong Jin Rui    
B. Sc. (Chemical Engineering) Constance Ong